Read our Guide about this data.

Dimir Tempo - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

31
Decks Analyzed
73
Unique Cards
12
Universal (>95%%)
18
Staples (≥75%)
19
Flex Options
67.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 31 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Brainstorm100.0%4.000.0012431
Force Of Will100.0%4.000.0012431
Polluted Delta100.0%3.870.5012031
Ponder100.0%3.840.3711931
Thoughtseize100.0%3.720.6811931
Underground Sea100.0%3.770.4311731
Undercity Sewers100.0%1.030.183231
Flow State96.8%3.170.659530
Daze96.8%3.000.599030
Barrowgoyf96.8%2.060.666830
Consign To Memory96.8%2.270.746830
Force Of Negation96.8%1.400.496030
Fatal Push93.5%2.910.779629
Orcish Bowmasters87.1%3.190.628627
Wasteland83.9%4.000.0010426
Tamiyo, Inquisitive Student83.9%3.850.4610026
Snuff Out77.4%1.210.413524
Brazen Borrower77.4%1.070.263024

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Murktide Regent74.2%1.910.424423
Nethergoyf71.0%3.090.436822
Kaito, Bane Of Nightmares71.0%1.820.615122
Flooded Strand71.0%1.590.803522
Scalding Tarn71.0%1.230.532722
Hydroblast64.5%1.750.443520
Massacre61.3%1.580.613019
Misty Rainforest61.3%1.370.682619
Bloodstained Mire51.6%1.250.582016

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Dauthi Voidwalker45.2%2.143014
Nihil Spellbomb45.2%1.862614
Mishra's Bauble35.5%3.183511
Marsh Flats35.5%1.181311
Verdant Catacombs32.3%1.601610
Null Rod32.3%1.101110
Surgical Extraction29.0%1.22119
Engineered Explosives25.8%1.1298
Duress22.6%1.71127
Toxic Deluge22.6%1.1487
Damping Sphere22.6%1.0077
Grafdigger's Cage22.6%1.0077
Sheoldred's Edict19.4%1.0066
Dark Ritual16.1%4.00205
Lotus Petal16.1%4.00205
The Fantasticar16.1%4.00205
Harbinger Of The Seas16.1%1.8095
Blue Elemental Blast16.1%1.4075
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.